http://joanpa.com/news/2012/01/lista-de-nominaciones-por-pelicula-oscar-2012

LISTA DE NOMINACIONES POR PELÍCULA OSCAR 2012

LISTA DE NOMINACIONES POR PELÍCULA

"Hugo" lidera las nominaciones con once candidaturas, seguida de "The artist" con diez

 

 

11 "Hugo"
10 "The artist"
6 "Monyeball"
6 "War horse"
5 "The descendants"
5 "The girl with the dragon tattoo"
4 "The help"
3 "Midnight in Paris"
3 "The tree of life"
3 "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"
3 "Albert Nobbs"
3 "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
3 "Transformers: Dark of the moon"
2 "Bridesmaids"
2 "Extremely loud and incredibly close"
2 "The iron lady"
2 "My week with Marilyn"
2 "A separation"
1 "The adventures of Tintin"
1 "Anonymous"
1 "Beginners"
1 "A better life"
1 "Drive"
1 "The ides of march"
1 "Jane Eyre"
1 "Margin Call"
1 "The muppets"
1 "Pina"
1 "Puss in boots"
1 "Rango"
1 "Real steel"
1 "Rise of the planet of the apes"
1 "W.E."
1 "Warrior"

MEJOR PELÍCULA

"The Artist"

"The Descendants"

"Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close" 

"Hugo"

"The Help"

"Midnight in Paris"

"Moneyball"

"The Tree of Life" 

"War Horse"



MEJOR DIRECTOR

Woody Allen "Midniight in Paris"

Michel Hazanavicius "The Artist"

Terrence Malick "The Tree of Life"

Alexander Payne "The Descendants"

Martin Scorsese "Hugo"




MEJOR ACTOR PROTAGONISTA

Demián Bichir "A Better Life"

George Clooney "The Descendants"

Jean Dujardin "The Artist"

Gary Oldman "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"

Brad Pitt "Moneyball"



MEJOR ACTRIZ PROTAGONISTA

Glenn Close "Albert Nobbs"

Viola Davis "The Help"  

Rooney Mara "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"

Meryl Streep "The Iron Lady"

Michelle Williams "My Week with Marilyn"


MEJOR ACTOR SECUNDARIO

Kenneth Branagh "My Week with Marilyn"

Jonah Hill "Moneyball"

Nick Nolte "Warrior" 

Christopher Plummer "Beginners"

Max Von Sydow "Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close"


MEJOR ACTRIZ SECUNDARIA

Bérénice Bejo "The Artist"

Jessica Chastain "The Help"

Melissa McCarthy "Bridesmaids"  

Janet McTeer "Albert Nobbs"

Octavia Spencer "The Help"



MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL

Woody Allen "Midnight in Paris"

J. C. Chandor "Margin Call"

Asghar Farhadi "A Separation"

Michael Hazanavicius "The Artist"

Kristen Wiig y Annie Mumulo "Bridesmaids"

 

MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO
George Clooney y Grant Heslov "The Ides of March"
Nat Faxon, Alexander Payne, Jim Rash "The Descendants"
John Logan "Hugo" 
Bridget O’Connor, Peter Straughan "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"
Steven Zaillian y Aaron Sorkin "Moneyball"

 

MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA
"A Cat in Paris"
"Chico & Rita"
"Kung Fu Panda 2"
"Puss in Boots"
"Rango"

MEJOR PELÍCULA EXTRANJERA
"Bullhead" (Bélgica)  
"Monsieur Lazhar" (Canadá)
"Nader and Simin: A Separation" (Irán)
"Footnote" (Israel)
"In darkness" (Polonia)

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
Jeff Cronenweth "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
Emmanuel Lubezki "The Tree of Life"
Janusz Kaminski "War Horse"
Robert Richardson "Hugo"
Guillaume Schiffman "The Artist"

MEJOR BANDA SONORA
Ludovic Bource "The Artist"
Alberto Iglesias "Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy"
Howard Shore "Hugo"
John Williams "The Adventures of Tintin"
John Williams "War horse"

MEJOR CANCIÓN

"Man or muppet" ("The muppets")
"Real in Rio" ("Rio")

MEJOR MONTAJE

Kirk Baxter y Angus Wall "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
Anne-Sophie Bion y Michel Hazanavicius "The Artist"
Thelma Schoomaker "Hugo"
Christopher Tellefsen "Moneyball"
Kevin Tent "The Descendants"

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN ARTÍSTICA

Laurence Bennett y Robert Gould "The Artist"
Rick Carter y Lee Sandales "War Horse"
Stuart Craig y Stephanie McMillan "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
Dante Ferretti y Francesca Lo Schiavo "Hugo"
Anne Seibel y Hélène Dubreuil "Midnight in Paris"

MEJOR VESTUARIO
Mark Bridges "The Artist"
Lisy Christi "Anonymous"
Michael O'Connor "Jane Eyre"
Arianne Phillips "W.E."
Sandy Powell "Hugo"

MEJOR MAQUILLAJE
Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston y Matthew W. Mungle "Albert Nobbs"
Mark Coullier y J. Roy Helland "The Iron Lady"
Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight y Lisa Tomblin "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"

MEJORES EFECTOS ESPECIALES
Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler y John Richardson "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2"
Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler y John Frazier "Transformers: Dark of the Moon"
Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman y Alex Henning "Hugo"
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White y Daniel Barrett "Rise of the Planet of the Apes"
Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor y Swen Gillberg "Real Steel"

MEJOR SONIDO
Ded Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco y Ed Novick "Moneyball"
Tom Fleischman y John Midgley "Hugo"
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce y Bo Persson "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush y Peter J. Devlin "Transformers: Dark of the Moon"
Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nielson, Tom Johnson y Stuart Wilson "War Horse"

MEJOR MONTAJE DE SONIDO

Lon Bender y Victor Ray Ennis "Drive"
Richard Hymns y Gary Rydstrom "War horse"
Ren Klyce "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
Philip Stockton y Eugene Gearty "Hugo"
Ethan Van der Ryn y Erik Aadahl "Transformers: Dark of the moon"

MEJOR PELÍCULA DOCUMENTAL
"Hell and Back Again"
"If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front"
"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory"
"Pina"
"Undefeated"

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN

"Pentecost"
"Raju"
"The shore"
"Time freak"
"Tuba Atlantic"

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE ANIMADO

"Dimanche/sunday"
"The fantastic flying books of Mrs. Morris Lesmore"
"La luna"
"A morning stroll"
"Wild life"

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL

"The barber of Birmingham: Foot soldier of the civil rights movement"
"God is the bigger Elvis"
"Incident in new Baghdad"
"Saving Face"
"The tsunami and the cherry blossom"

 

VERSIÓN EN INGLES

Actor in a Leading Role

 
  • Demián Bichir in "A Better Life"
  • George Clooney in "The Descendants"
  • Jean Dujardin in "The Artist"
  • Gary Oldman in "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy"
  • Brad Pitt in "Moneyball"

Actor in a Supporting Role

 
  • Kenneth Branagh in "My Week with Marilyn"
  • Jonah Hill in "Moneyball"
  • Nick Nolte in "Warrior"
  • Christopher Plummer in "Beginners"
  • Max von Sydow in "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close"

Actress in a Leading Role

 
  • Glenn Close in "Albert Nobbs"
  • Viola Davis in "The Help"
  • Rooney Mara in "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo"
  • Meryl Streep in "The Iron Lady"
  • Michelle Williams in "My Week with Marilyn"

Actress in a Supporting Role

 
  • Bérénice Bejo in "The Artist"
  • Jessica Chastain in "The Help"
  • Melissa McCarthy in "Bridesmaids"
  • Janet McTeer in "Albert Nobbs"
  • Octavia Spencer in "The Help"

Animated Feature Film

 
  • "A Cat in Paris" Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
  • "Chico & Rita" Fernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
  • "Kung Fu Panda 2" Jennifer Yuh Nelson
  • "Puss in Boots" Chris Miller
  • "Rango" Gore Verbinski

Art Direction

 
  • "The Artist" 
    Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
  • "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" 
    Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
  • "Hugo" 
    Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
  • "Midnight in Paris" 
    Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
  • "War Horse" 
    Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales

Cinematography

 
  • "The Artist" Guillaume Schiffman
  • "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" Jeff Cronenweth
  • "Hugo" Robert Richardson
  • "The Tree of Life" Emmanuel Lubezki
  • "War Horse" Janusz Kaminski

Costume Design

 
  • "Anonymous" Lisy Christl
  • "The Artist" Mark Bridges
  • "Hugo" Sandy Powell
  • "Jane Eyre" Michael O'Connor
  • "W.E." Arianne Phillips

Directing

 
  • "The Artist" Michel Hazanavicius
  • "The Descendants" Alexander Payne
  • "Hugo" Martin Scorsese
  • "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen
  • "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick

Documentary (Feature)

 
  • "Hell and Back Again" 
    Danfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
  • "If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front" 
    Marshall Curry and Sam Cullman
  • "Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" 
    Joe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
  • "Pina" 
    Wim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
  • "Undefeated" 
    TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas

Documentary (Short Subject)

 
  • "The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement" 
    Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
  • "God Is the Bigger Elvis" 
    Rebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
  • "Incident in New Baghdad" 
    James Spione
  • "Saving Face" 
    Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
  • "The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom" 
    Lucy Walker and Kira Carstensen

Film Editing

 
  • "The Artist" Anne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
  • "The Descendants" Kevin Tent
  • "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall
  • "Hugo" Thelma Schoonmaker
  • "Moneyball" Christopher Tellefsen

Foreign Language Film

 
  • "Bullhead" Belgium
  • "Footnote" Israel
  • "In Darkness" Poland
  • "Monsieur Lazhar" Canada
  • "A Separation" Iran

Makeup

 
  • "Albert Nobbs"
    Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
  • "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" 
    Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
  • "The Iron Lady" 
    Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland

Music (Original Score)

 
  • "The Adventures of Tintin" John Williams
  • "The Artist" Ludovic Bource
  • "Hugo" Howard Shore
  • "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy" Alberto Iglesias
  • "War Horse" John Williams

Music (Original Song)

 
  • "Man or Muppet" from "The Muppets" Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
  • "Real in Rio" from "Rio" Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett

Best Picture

 
  • "The Artist" Thomas Langmann, Producer
  • "The Descendants" Jim Burke, Alexander Payne and Jim Taylor, Producers
  • "Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close" Scott Rudin, Producer
  • "The Help" Brunson Green, Chris Columbus and Michael Barnathan, Producers
  • "Hugo" Graham King and Martin Scorsese, Producers
  • "Midnight in Paris" Letty Aronson and Stephen Tenenbaum, Producers
  • "Moneyball" Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz and Brad Pitt, Producers
  • "The Tree of Life" Nominees to be determined
  • "War HorseSteven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers

Short Film (Animated)

 
  • "Dimanche/Sunday" Patrick Doyon
  • "The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore" William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
  • "La Luna" Enrico Casarosa
  • "A Morning Stroll" Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
  • "Wild Life" Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby

Short Film (Live Action)

 
  • "Pentecost" Peter McDonald and Eimear O'Kane
  • "Raju" Max Zähle and Stefan Gieren
  • "The Shore" Terry George and Oorlagh George
  • "Time Freak" Andrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
  • "Tuba Atlantic" Hallvar Witzø

Sound Editing

 
  • "Drive" Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
  • "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" Ren Klyce
  • "Hugo" Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
  • "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
  • "War Horse" Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom

Sound Mixing

 
  • "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" 
    David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
  • "Hugo" 
    Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
  • "Moneyball" 
    Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
  • "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" 
    Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
  • "War Horse" 
    Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson

Visual Effects

 
  • "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2" 
    Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
  • "Hugo" 
    Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
  • "Real Steel" 
    Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
  • "Rise of the Planet of the Apes" 
    Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
  • "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" 
    Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

 
  • "The Descendants" Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat Faxon & Jim Rash
  • "Hugo" Screenplay by John Logan
  • "The Ides of March" Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
  • "Moneyball" Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin  Story by Stan Chervin
  • "Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy" Screenplay by Bridget O'Connor & Peter Straughan

Writing (Original Screenplay)

 
  • "The Artist" Written by Michel Hazanavicius
  • "Bridesmaids" Written by Annie Mumolo & Kristen Wiig
  • "Margin Call" Written by J.C. Chandor
  • "Midnight in Paris" Written by Woody Allen
  • "A Separation" Written by Asghar Farhadi
Reparación de lavadoras en Bucaramanga